2019 Race Results

SXS British Short Circuit Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
64Mark McCann 25076227676
60Paul Rowlands 22356753953
610Dave Riley 864231130
17Adrian/Callum Loveridge13933295621
6Neil Davey742725220
710Joe Robinson992683233
9Miles Radburn46210250
7Paul Severn42182400
1Andrew Postlethwaite6715231811
158James Bushell1212000
50Mark Scotney / Lewis Scotney539102410
67Mark McPhee00000
69Jed Weigold92060032
485Tom Morgans 80800
70Shaun Jenkinson1100373340
12Jamie Thwaites1101100
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford1800180
28Nathan Bath1200120
94Keiron Weaver70070

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
59Tom Fletcher 20776217634
159Lewis Fletcher109535600
64Mark McCann20352356056
41Robert Llyod13540303233
265Jason Rowlands993135033
70Shaun Jenkinson3030000
60Paul Rowlands20611754575
33Bailey Edwards671033240
55Joe Bennett00000
19Chris McPhee1100362945

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
710Joe Robinson18562166245
6Neil Davie / Tony Barley1516049420
1Andrew Postlethwaite15648474120
158James Bushell2626000
50Mark / Lewis Scotney10825204716
65Andy Bennett00000
69Jed Weigold134076851
485Tom Morgans 2001370
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford3600360
28Nathan Bath2300230
94Keiron Weaver1300130

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
69Jed Wiegold28375716671
50Mark/Lewis Scotney14260332722
72Chris Place1514857460
333Mick Edwards 60312900
53Carl Day 973022045
27Cameron MacDonald57287220
74Charlie Welbourn2626000
74XWayne Harris39180210
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt26161000
100Paul Monteith621520918
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick421401117
8Darren Longdon/Rio Longdon481301520
68Gary Tarrant24110130
94Keiron Weaver19711566565
54Jason/Simon Medleycott40814315
442Tim Prior1801008
32William Fuller3703700
710Joe Robinson3800380
87Ricky Flint3300330
46Richard Burke59003227
11David Bevister1100110
10Declan Whitmore59026033
11Greg Rooney1600016

SXS British Enduro Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
64Mark McCann213767661
60Paul Rowlands 9360330
7Paul Severn7548270
9Miles Radburn117393939
607Dave Riley156334875
17Adrian Loveridge/Callum Loveridge6030300
69Jed Wiegold9906033

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
59Tom Fletcher 186766049
77Richard Avis9360330
33Bailey Edwards 156487533
55Joe Bennett393900
70Shaun Jenkinson141334860
19Chris McPhee99303139
165Jason Rowlands272700
41Robert Lloyd138243975

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
88Jason Bird/Paul Blackford183487560
710Joe Robinson183756048
1Andrew Postlethwaite13761076
28Nathan Bath8739480
485TJ Morgan400400

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
81Ryan Smith 767600
94Keiron Weaver 163602776
333Mick Edwards 7248240
100Paul Monteith393900
69Jed Weigold6733340
27Cameron MacDonald129306039
10Declan Whitmore4827021
25Joe Pullen5424300
72Chris Place123217527
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick78153924
54Jason Medleycott/Simon Medleycott10594848
8Darren Longdon/Johny Atkin 6600
50Mark Scotney/Lewis Scotney 4400
53Carl Day 232210
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt1100
87Ricky Flint150015
0Claire Barry300030

SXS British Youth Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
11Lewis Scotney3277576604571
8Rio Longdon1915326423535
73Mac Preistwood3214960767165
74Joe Chilvers188404805248
21Alfie Davies 161380454236
7Fred Tarrant8931240826
10Jacob Tomblin1392631331930
12Jude Scotney1232430272418
44Stanley Whitmore7321027025
99Sophie Bird 79132602317
37Ruby Preistwood23023000
9Kiean Wiegold30000300
0Ty McPhee27002700
95Ben Mason20000020

SXS Team Championship – 2019

OUR SPONSORS

Polaris Britain
PAR Homes