2019 Race Results

SXS British Short Circuit Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
64Mark McCann 3267622767676
60Paul Rowlands 2435675395320
610Dave Riley 105423113019
17Adrian/Callum Loveridge139332956210
6Neil Davey94272522020
710Joe Robinson143268323344
9Miles Radburn9421025048
7Paul Severn421824000
1Andrew Postlethwaite861523181119
158James Bushell12120000
50Mark Scotney / Lewis Scotney5391024100
67Mark McPhee000000
69Jed Weigold920600320
485Tom Morgans 808000
70Shaun Jenkinson143037334033
12Jamie Thwaites11011000
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford18001800
28Nathan Bath12001200
94Keiron Weaver700700

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
59Tom Fletcher 2837621763476
159Lewis Fletcher15753560048
64Mark McCann2635235605660
41Robert Llyod1744030323339
265Jason Rowlands9931350330
70Shaun Jenkinson30300000
60Paul Rowlands206117545750
33Bailey Edwards6710332400
55Joe Bennett000000
19Chris McPhee11003629450

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
710Joe Robinson2616216624576
6Neil Davie / Tony Barley207604942056
1Andrew Postlethwaite1924847412036
158James Bushell26260000
50Mark / Lewis Scotney108252047160
65Andy Bennett000000
69Jed Weigold1340768510
485Tom Morgans 20013700
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford36003600
28Nathan Bath23002300
94Keiron Weaver13001300

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
69Jed Wiegold283757166710
50Mark/Lewis Scotney1876033272245
72Chris Place191485746040
333Mick Edwards 603129000
53Carl Day 9730220450
27Cameron MacDonald572872200
74Charlie Welbourn26260000
74XWayne Harris391802100
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt261610000
100Paul Monteith6215209180
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick53140111711
8Darren Longdon/Rio Longdon68130152020
68Gary Tarrant241101300
94Keiron Weaver2731156656576
54Jason/Simon Medleycott7781431537
442Tim Prior18010080
32William Fuller37037000
710Joe Robinson38003800
87Ricky Flint690033036
46Richard Burke590032270
11David Bevister11001100
10Declan Whitmore590260330
11Greg Rooney16000160

SXS British Enduro Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
64Mark McCann213767661
60Paul Rowlands 9360330
7Paul Severn7548270
9Miles Radburn117393939
607Dave Riley156334875
17Adrian Loveridge/Callum Loveridge6030300
69Jed Wiegold9906033

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
59Tom Fletcher 186766049
77Richard Avis9360330
33Bailey Edwards 156487533
55Joe Bennett393900
70Shaun Jenkinson141334860
19Chris McPhee99303139
165Jason Rowlands272700
41Robert Lloyd138243975

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
88Jason Bird/Paul Blackford183487560
710Joe Robinson183756048
1Andrew Postlethwaite13761076
28Nathan Bath8739480
485TJ Morgan400400

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
81Ryan Smith 767600
94Keiron Weaver 163602776
333Mick Edwards 7248240
100Paul Monteith393900
69Jed Weigold6733340
27Cameron MacDonald129306039
10Declan Whitmore4827021
25Joe Pullen5424300
72Chris Place123217527
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick78153924
54Jason Medleycott/Simon Medleycott10594848
8Darren Longdon/Johny Atkin 6600
50Mark Scotney/Lewis Scotney 4400
53Carl Day 232210
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt1100
87Ricky Flint150015
0Claire Barry300030

SXS British Youth Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
11Lewis Scotney387757660457160
8Rio Longdon233532642353542
73Mack Priestwood397496076716576
74Joe Chilvers20440480524816
21Alfie Davies 1253804542360
7Fred Tarrant1283124082639
10Jacob Tomblin161263133193022
12Jude Scotney14224302724189
44Stanley Whitmore48210270250
99Sophie Bird 621326023170
37Ruby Preistwood230230000
9Kiean Wiegold300003000
0Ty McPhee270027000
95Ben Mason200000200

SXS Team Championship – 2019

OUR SPONSORS

Polaris Britain
PAR Homes