2019 Race Results

SXS British Short Circuit Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
64Mark McCann 174762276
60Paul Rowlands 170567539
610Dave Riley 86423113
17Adrian/Callum Loveridge118332956
6Neil Davey74272522
710Joe Robinson6626832
9Miles Radburn4621025
7Paul Severn4218240
1Andrew Postlethwaite56152318
158James Bushell121200
50Mark Scotney / Lewis Scotney4391024
67Mark McPhee0000
69Jed Weigold600600
485Tom Morgans 8080
70Shaun Jenkinson7003733
12Jamie Thwaites110110
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford180018
28Nathan Bath120012
94Keiron Weaver7007

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
59Tom Fletcher 173762176
159Lewis Fletcher10953560
64Mark McCann147523560
41Robert Llyod102403032
265Jason Rowlands6631350
70Shaun Jenkinson303000
60Paul Rowlands131117545
33Bailey Edwards67103324
55Joe Bennett0000
19Chris McPhee6503629

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
710Joe Robinson140621662
6Neil Davie / Tony Barley151604942
1Andrew Postlethwaite136484741
158James Bushell262600
50Mark / Lewis Scotney92252047
65Andy Bennett0000
69Jed Weigold830768
485Tom Morgans 200137
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford360036
28Nathan Bath230023
94Keiron Weaver130013

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
69Jed Wiegold212757166
50Mark/Lewis Scotney120603327
72Chris Place151485746
333Mick Edwards 6031290
53Carl Day 5230220
27Cameron MacDonald5728722
74Charlie Welbourn262600
74XWayne Harris3918021
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt2616100
100Paul Monteith4415209
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick2514011
8Darren Longdon/Rio Longdon2813015
68Gary Tarrant2411013
94Keiron Weaver132115665
54Jason/Simon Medleycott258143
442Tim Prior100100
32William Fuller370370
710Joe Robinson380038
87Ricky Flint330033
46Richard Burke320032
11David Bevister110011

SXS British Enduro Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
64Mark McCann7676
60Paul Rowlands 6060
7Paul Severn4848
9Miles Radburn3939
607Dave Riley3333
17Adrian Loveridge/Callum Loveridge3030

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
59Tom Fletcher 7676
77Richard Avis6060
33Bailey Edwards 4848
55Joe Bennett3939
70Shaun Jenkinson3333
19Chris McPhee3030
165Jason Rowlands2727
41Robert Lloyd2424
6Neil Davey/Tony Barley

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
710Joe Robinson7575
1Andrew Postlethwaite6161
88Jason Bird/Paul Blackford4848
28Nathan Bath3939

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
81Ryan Smith 7676
94Keiron Weaver 6060
333Mick Edwards 4848
100Paul Monteith3939
69Jed Weigold3333
27Cameron MacDonald3030
10Declan Whitmore2727
25Joe Pullen2424
72Chris Place2121
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick1515
54Jason Medleycott/Simon Medleycott99
8Darren Longdon/Johny Atkin 66
50Mark Scotney/Lewis Scotney 44
53Carl Day 22
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt11

SXS British Youth Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
11Lewis Scotney25675766045
8Rio Longdon15653264235
73Mac Preistwood25649607671
74Joe Chilvers1404048052
21Alfie Davies 1253804542
7Fred Tarrant63312408
10Jacob Tomblin10926313319
12Jude Scotney10524302724
44Stanley Whitmore48210270
99Sophie Bird 621326023
37Ruby Preistwood2302300
9Kiean Wiegold3000030
0Ty McPhee2700270

SXS Team Championship – 2019

OUR SPONSORS

Polaris Britain
PAR Homes