2019 Race Results

SXS British Short Circuit Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
64Mark McCann 25076227676
60Paul Rowlands 22356753953
610Dave Riley 864231130
17Adrian/Callum Loveridge13933295621
6Neil Davey742725220
710Joe Robinson992683233
9Miles Radburn46210250
7Paul Severn42182400
1Andrew Postlethwaite6715231811
158James Bushell1212000
50Mark Scotney / Lewis Scotney539102410
67Mark McPhee00000
69Jed Weigold92060032
485Tom Morgans 80800
70Shaun Jenkinson1100373340
12Jamie Thwaites1101100
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford1800180
28Nathan Bath1200120
94Keiron Weaver70070

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
59Tom Fletcher 20776217634
159Lewis Fletcher109535600
64Mark McCann20352356056
41Robert Llyod13540303233
265Jason Rowlands993135033
70Shaun Jenkinson3030000
60Paul Rowlands20611754575
33Bailey Edwards671033240
55Joe Bennett00000
19Chris McPhee1100362945

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
710Joe Robinson18562166245
6Neil Davie / Tony Barley1516049420
1Andrew Postlethwaite15648474120
158James Bushell2626000
50Mark / Lewis Scotney10825204716
65Andy Bennett00000
69Jed Weigold134076851
485Tom Morgans 2001370
88Jason Bird / Paul Blackford3600360
28Nathan Bath2300230
94Keiron Weaver1300130

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
69Jed Wiegold28375716671
50Mark/Lewis Scotney14260332722
72Chris Place1514857460
333Mick Edwards 60312900
53Carl Day 973022045
27Cameron MacDonald57287220
74Charlie Welbourn2626000
74XWayne Harris39180210
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt26161000
100Paul Monteith621520918
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick421401117
8Darren Longdon/Rio Longdon481301520
68Gary Tarrant24110130
94Keiron Weaver19711566565
54Jason/Simon Medleycott40814315
442Tim Prior1801008
32William Fuller3703700
710Joe Robinson3800380
87Ricky Flint3300330
46Richard Burke59003227
11David Bevister1100110
10Declan Whitmore59026033
11Greg Rooney1600016

SXS British Enduro Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
64Mark McCann1527676
60Paul Rowlands 936033
7Paul Severn754827
9Miles Radburn783939
607Dave Riley813348
17Adrian Loveridge/Callum Loveridge603030
69Jed Wiegold60060

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
59Tom Fletcher 1367660
77Richard Avis936033
33Bailey Edwards 1234875
55Joe Bennett39390
70Shaun Jenkinson813348
19Chris McPhee613031
165Jason Rowlands27270
41Robert Lloyd632439

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
710Joe Robinson1357560
1Andrew Postlethwaite61610
88Jason Bird/Paul Blackford1234875
28Nathan Bath873948
485TJ Morgan40040

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3
81Ryan Smith 76760
94Keiron Weaver 876027
333Mick Edwards 724824
100Paul Monteith39390
69Jed Weigold673334
27Cameron MacDonald903060
10Declan Whitmore27270
25Joe Pullen542430
72Chris Place962175
52Alan Curnick/Joe Curnick541539
54Jason Medleycott/Simon Medleycott57948
8Darren Longdon/Johny Atkin 660
50Mark Scotney/Lewis Scotney 440
53Carl Day 23221
106Jack Barley/Lewis Bolt110

SXS British Youth Championship – 2019

No.NamePointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
11Lewis Scotney3277576604571
8Rio Longdon1915326423535
73Mac Preistwood3214960767165
74Joe Chilvers188404805248
21Alfie Davies 161380454236
7Fred Tarrant8931240826
10Jacob Tomblin1392631331930
12Jude Scotney1232430272418
44Stanley Whitmore7321027025
99Sophie Bird 79132602317
37Ruby Preistwood23023000
9Kiean Wiegold30000300
0Ty McPhee27002700
95Ben Mason20000020

SXS Team Championship – 2019

OUR SPONSORS

Polaris Britain
PAR Homes